3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head |
| Zip code | 11545 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Old Brookville |
| Parcel ID | 20-90-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
Lot & Building Information for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
| Building sqft | 2,776 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Glen Head |
Other Property Data for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
- • Improvements for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $947, the tax amount paid for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $19,001.
When was 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 10/07/2004 for $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2004 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $19,002 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $947,000 |
| Assessed value | $947 |
Assessment History for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $947,000 | $947 | 2006.515 | $19,002 | +5.61% |
| 2025 | $918,000 | $918 | 1959.868 | $17,992 | -12.65% |
| 2024 | $1,080,000 | $976 | 2110.385 | $20,597 | -12.64% |
| 2023 | $1,080,000 | $1,080 | 2183.17 | $23,578 | -6.57% |
| 2022 | $1,080,000 | $1,080 | 2336.644 | $25,236 | -9.88% |
Permits for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Michaels Lane, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Head Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 371 | 0.40 |
| Glenwood Landing Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.70 |
| North Shore Middle School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 646 | 0.89 |
| North Shore Senior High School | 9 | Public | K-5, 9-12 | 764 | 0.95 |
| Harbor Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 584 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|