Nassau County  »  11545  »  Brookville Rd  »  93 Brookville Rd

93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Brookville
Parcel ID 18-6-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,367

Lot & Building Information for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 6,137
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.91
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 6,137 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $1,195,000
04/10/2002 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/15/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/11/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Deed
08/11/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/10/2002 - D
04/17/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,367
Tax class
Market value $1,140,000
Assessed value $1,140
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,140,000 $1,140 1874.298 $21,367 -23.69%
2025 $1,513,000 $1,513 1850.662 $28,001 -6.73%
2024 $1,512,759 $1,513 1984.228 $30,021 -3.62%
2023 $1,513,000 $1,513 2058.674 $31,148 -7.91%
2022 $1,513,000 $1,513 2235.491 $33,823 -29.33%

Permits for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Brookville Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.90
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.90
Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 2.09
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 2.13
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 0.43
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.63
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.64
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.76