9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information
9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 The Knls, Locust Valley |
| Zip code | 11560 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 30-70-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,086 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
| Building sqft | 1,823 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.387 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Locust Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,823 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $721, the tax amount paid for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560 is $18,879.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $18,880 |
| Current property tax | $18,087 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $721,000 |
| Assessed value | $721 |
Assessment History for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721,000 | $721 | 2554.349 | $18,417 | -6.24% |
| 2024 | $721,290 | $721 | 2724.483 | $19,644 | +1.49% |
| 2023 | $683,000 | $683 | 2833.795 | $19,355 | -11.73% |
| 2022 | $721,000 | $721 | 3041.286 | $21,928 | -6.62% |
| 2021 | $694,000 | $694 | 3383.659 | $23,483 | +62.50% |
Permits for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
The complete history of permits filed for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Macarthur Primary | NR | Public | K-2 | 200 | 0.22 |
| Locust Valley Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 227 | 0.33 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 0.73 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 0.73 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.09 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locust Valley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 472 | 0.57 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 0.73 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.09 |
| Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 116 | 1.85 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locust Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 629 | 0.57 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 0.73 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.09 |
| Mill Neck Manor School for Deaf Child | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 116 | 1.85 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley
Here are the neighbors for 9 The Knls, Locust Valley.