892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 892 Atlantic Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Prospect Heights |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01122-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/16/2014 |
| Purchase price | $35,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $255,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 8,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) |
| Building sqft | 55,884 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 2 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Self-Storage Warehouse (E7) located at 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 55,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $626.
What is the year built & the current market value of 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238?892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,116,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $249,978 |
| Estimated property tax: | $255,894 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $10,116,000 |
| Assessed value: | $4,552,200 |
Assessment History for 892 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn