New York City  »  10314  »  Forest Hill Rd  »  941 Forest Hill Rd

941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 Forest Hill Road
Neighborhood Willowbrook
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01979-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/01/2022
Purchase price $980,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,298

Lot & Building Information for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 3,150
Lot dimensions 22.5 ft x 140 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,730
Building dimensions 14.5 ft x 63 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2018
Frontage(s) Forest Hill Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2

Other Property Data for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314?

941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,040, the tax amount paid for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $10,411. For the next year, the tax amount for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $10,298.

When was 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?

941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 06/01/2022 for $980,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2022 $980,000

Title Documents for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/01/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
05/17/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,412
Estimated property tax: $10,298
Tax assessor's market value: $884,000
Assessed value: $53,040

Assessment History for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $884,000 $53,040 $52,470 19.843% $10,412 $10,412 +4.72%
2024/25 $825,000 $49,500 $49,500 20.085% $9,942 $9,942 -1.41%
2023/24 $891,000 $53,460 $50,208 20.085% $10,084 $10,084 +4.36%
2022/23 $793,000 $47,580 $47,580 20.309% $9,663 $9,663 +4.09%
2021/22 $775,000 $46,500 $46,500 19.963% $9,283 $9,283 +10.89%

Permits for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/27/2019 Alteration
02/24/2018 Alteration
10/03/2017 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 941 Forest Hill Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Willowbrook Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Willowbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Willowbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$882,500
-4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$497
15.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Fremont Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.122
View subway map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)