Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 7th St  »  78 SW 7th St

78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050302095

Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2020
Sale price $80,267,000
Property tax $1,487,579

Lot & Building Information for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Building sqft 135,937
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Commercial - Total Value (1817)
Acreage 0.073 i
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Commercial - Total Value (1817) located at 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 135,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $590.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $73,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Two Brickell City Centre
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.68 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Steven Hurwitz
Douglas Okun
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1000 General Office Listing price not available 16,926 Douglas Okun
Steven Hurwitz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Two Brickell City Centre
Two Brickell City Centre
78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16926 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2020 $80,267,000

Title Documents for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
07/22/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Release
12/20/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Release
06/12/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/06/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/06/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,487,579
Market value $73,000,000
Assessed value $73,000,000

Assessment History for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $72,100,000 $72,100,000 20.4644 $1,475,483 -2.66%
2023 $72,100,000 $72,100,000 21.0237 $1,515,809 +6.51%
2022 $67,500,000 $67,500,000 21.0833 $1,423,123 +4.86%
2021 $62,500,000 $62,500,000 21.7147 $1,357,169 +24.70%
2020 $50,000,000 $49,532,296 21.7662 $1,088,310 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 78 Southwest 7th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price