Miami-Dade County  »  1551 SE 36th Ave

1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33035
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1079220030280

Sales & Tax Overview for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,956

Lot & Building Information for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 33,940
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.906
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 has a total of 33,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035?

1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,844,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $4,400,000
11/13/2018 $5,771,624
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed
04/12/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/13/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,956
Market value $4,844,000
Assessed value $3,550,910

Assessment History for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,844,000 $3,550,910 20.9465 $82,956 +1.65%
2024 $5,323,000 $3,228,100 20.9961 $81,608 +16.69%
2023 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 21.192 $69,934 -0.75%
2022 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 21.3515 $70,460 -2.89%
2021 $3,296,000 $3,296,000 22.0138 $72,557 +31.53%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,202
Median age 36.1
Average household income $90,295
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 5,809
Owner occupied units 50.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1551 Southeast 36th Avenue, Homestead.