Miami-Dade County  »  27780 SW 135th Avenue Rd

27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pinewood Manor
Parcel ID 3069350311820

Sales & Tax Overview for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Sale date 03/17/2022
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,837

Lot & Building Information for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Building sqft 2,395
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032?

27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $494,471, the tax amount paid for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 is $8,372.

When was 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 03/17/2022 for $499,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2022 $499,000
08/04/2021 $5,000
12/29/2017 $321,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Deed
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Affidavit
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Affidavit
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Power of Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,372
Current property tax $6,837
Market value $494,471
Assessed value $494,471

Assessment History for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,394 $533,394 16.9487 $9,040 +13.77%
2023 $465,946 $465,946 17.0541 $7,946 +23.45%
2022 $434,229 $342,047 17.0433 $6,437 +17.59%
2021 $310,952 $310,952 17.6056 $5,474 +7.05%
2020 $289,611 $285,348 17.6571 $5,114 +11.34%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27780 Southwest 135th Avenue Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 0.58
Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.76
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.77
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education 10 Public PK, K-8 1,109 0.86