Miami-Dade County  »  10255 NW 63rd Ter

6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530170410370

Sales & Tax Overview for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Sale date 03/19/2026
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,061

Lot & Building Information for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 2016
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

• • Improvements for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178?

6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,040, the tax amount paid for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 is $7,061.

When was 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178 was last sold in 03/19/2026 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2026 $525,000
07/01/2024 $535,000
11/27/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/19/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
03/19/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Deed
07/01/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
07/01/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Deed
11/27/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/27/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/12/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/12/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,061
Market value $410,040
Assessed value $410,040

Assessment History for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,040 $410,040 17.2203 $7,061 +4.90%
2024 $390,514 $390,514 17.2373 $6,731 +19.67%
2023 $345,588 $310,970 17.3427 $5,625 +13.62%
2022 $290,410 $282,700 17.3319 $4,951 +6.35%
2021 $257,000 $257,000 18.1133 $4,655 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6310 Northwest 103rd Place #104, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Doral International Academy of Math and Science 8 Charter K-8 816 0.28
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.30
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy NR Private PK-12 989 0.30
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.71
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.71