Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 83rd Ave  »  3480 NW 83rd Ave

3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530270740020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/12/2025
Sale price $78,090,543
Arm's length
Property tax $171,230

Lot & Building Information for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 321,235
Total sqft 463,463
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Commercial - Total Value (2817)
Acreage 4.958
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2017
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2017 and has a total of 321,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,943,500, the tax amount paid for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 is $171,230.

When was 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was last sold in 06/12/2025 for $78,090,543.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2025 $78,090,543
06/12/2025 $9,409,546
03/09/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Deed
06/12/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Deed
05/29/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Release
04/06/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Release
04/21/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Agreement
03/10/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
03/09/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
03/09/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $171,230
Market value $9,943,500
Assessed value $9,943,500

Assessment History for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,943,500 $9,943,500 17.2203 $171,230 -0.10%
2024 $9,943,500 $9,943,500 17.2373 $171,399 +0.64%
2023 $9,820,000 $9,820,000 17.3427 $170,305 +0.78%
2022 $9,750,000 $9,750,000 17.3319 $168,986 -4.31%
2021 $9,750,000 $9,750,000 18.1133 $176,605 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3480 Northwest 83rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price