125 Convent Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
125 Convent Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Convent Road, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Muttontown |
| Parcel ID | 25-46-105 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
| Building class | Water Supply (822.04) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | East Norwich |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Commercial Buildings
Data not available for this property.
Other Property Data for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 125 Convent Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Convent Road, Syosset
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $1,156.
When was 125 Convent Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Convent Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 06/16/1999 for $37,872.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Convent Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/1999 | $37,872 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Convent Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Market value | $115,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,156 |
Assessment History for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Convent Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,600 | $1,156 | n/a | ||
| 2024 | $115,635 | $1,156 | 195.778 | $2,204 | n/a |
| 2023 | $115,600 | $1,156 | n/a | ||
| 2022 | $115,600 | $1,156 | n/a | ||
| 2021 | $108,100 | $1,081 | n/a |
Permits for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 125 Convent Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Convent Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Convent Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 434 | 1.40 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.60 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.60 |
| Village Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 415 | 1.75 |
| Berry Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 0.80 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.48 |
| St Edward Confessor School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 265 | 1.60 |
| East Woods School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 2.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 0.80 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.48 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.21 |
| Jericho Senior High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 2.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 125 Convent Road, Syosset
Here are the neighbors for 125 Convent Road, Syosset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Circle Rd, Syosset | 4,862 | 03/11/2020 | $835,000 |
| 21 Hollows, East Norwich | 4,024 | 09/22/2004 | |
| 2 Stoneridge CT, Syosset | 5,262 | 03/10/2016 | $2,080,000 |
| 180 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 2,775 | 11/15/2004 | $1,155,000 |
| 1772 Jericho Oyster Bay Rd, Syosset | 4,215 | 08/14/2014 | $1,850,000 |
| 39 The Hollows N, East Norwich | 5,122 | 07/01/2021 | $1,650,000 |
| 1 Stone Ridge CT, Syosset | 3,867 | 11/23/2021 | |
| 33 Hollows N, East Norwich | 3,687 | 12/27/1999 | $650,000 |
| 1766 Oyster Bay Rd, Syosset | 4,166 | 05/07/2015 | |
| 55 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,540 | 10/11/2019 | $1,320,000 |
| 175 Circle Rd, Syosset | 2,943 | 07/26/2006 | |
| 27 The Hollows, East Norwich | 4,024 | 08/20/2021 | $1,249,000 |
| 3 Stoneridge CT, Syosset | 4,956 | 04/01/2024 | $1,900,000 |
| 4 Stoneridge CT, Syosset | 4,588 | 10/31/2006 | $1,480,000 |
| 200 Hunters Dr, Syosset | 5,330 | 09/18/2020 | $992,000 |
| 1768 Oyster Bay Rd, Syosset | 4,835 | 05/17/2023 | |
| 65 Circle Rd, Syosset | 3,271 | 08/01/1996 | $647,500 |
| 165 Circle Rd, Syosset | 4,318 | 04/29/2009 | |
| 15 The Hollows W, East Norwich | 4,024 | 09/12/2019 | $1,125,000 |
| 1763 Route 106, Syosset | 4,675 |