Nassau County  »  11732  »  Northern Blvd  »  6340 Northern Blvd

6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich
Zip code 11732
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-56-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Sale date 08/20/2015
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,828

Lot & Building Information for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Building sqft 2,892
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.474
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2012
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,892 Bank B- 2012 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 946 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 1,242 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 704 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

• • Improvements for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

How many sq. ft. does 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732 has a total of 2,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,766.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732?

6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,143,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2015 $8,000,000
10/09/2009 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/20/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
10/09/2009 - D
10/23/2009 - R
Deed
12/15/2005 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
03/09/2005 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Access detailed property tax data for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, NY 11732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $39,828
Tax class
Market value $1,143,400
Assessed value $11,434
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,143,400 $11,434 348.333 $39,828 +2.43%
2025 $1,172,500 $11,725 331.616 $38,882 -7.39%
2024 $1,367,780 $12,852 326.686 $41,986 -6.80%
2023 $1,367,800 $13,678 349.549 $45,050 -10.05%
2022 $1,367,800 $13,678 366.166 $50,084 -11.78%

Permits for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

The complete history of permits filed for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,228
Median age 47.2
Average household income $201,410
Family households 61.1%
Occupied housing units 1,297
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $816,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich

Here are the neighbors for 6340 Northern Boulevard, East Norwich.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Split Rock Spur Rd, East Norwich 3,303 03/16/2022
47 Clifford Pl, East Norwich 1,536 05/29/2007