Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Pyramid Way  »  3410 Pyramid Way

3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10326
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-87-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Sale date 08/21/2025
Sale price $1,842,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,738

Lot & Building Information for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.036 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,305,200, the tax amount paid for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $26,738.

When was 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/21/2025 for $1,842,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2025 $1,842,500
09/19/2023 $2,260,000
04/27/2018 $1,656,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/21/2025 Grant Deed
08/28/2024 Grant Deed
08/28/2024 Deed of Trust 09/01/2054
08/28/2024 Grant Deed
09/19/2023 Grant Deed
07/01/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
04/22/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/22/2019 Quitclaim Deed
04/22/2019 Quitclaim Deed
04/22/2019 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,738
Market value $2,305,200

Assessment History for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,305,200 1.1599 $26,738 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,260,000 1.1576 $26,162 +23.60%
2023-2024 $1,811,216 1.1686 $21,166 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,775,702 1.189 $21,113 +2.53%
2021-2022 $1,740,886 1.1829 $20,593 -0.15%

Permits for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3410 Pyramid Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.27
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.32
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.55
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.32