Santa Clara County  »  2080 N 1st St

2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 237-17-175

Sales & Tax Overview for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Property tax $495,184

Lot & Building Information for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Building sqft 88,363
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.5
Lot sqft 65,340
Units 146
Year built 2021
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17065

Other Property Data for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

How many square feet does 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 88,363 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131?

2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,436,358.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 146 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2025 Reconveyance
03/28/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/28/2025 Deed of Trust
08/09/2023 Withdrawal
07/25/2023 Release
05/03/2022 Amendment/ Modification
Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
01/10/2022 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
10/19/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
09/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/23/2021 Covenant
Restriction
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $495,184
Market value $40,436,358

Assessment History for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $40,436,358 1.2246 $495,184 +1.58%
2024-2025 $39,659,269 1.2292 $487,492 +2.29%
2023-2024 $38,707,603 1.2312 $476,568 +23.81%
2022-2023 $30,802,040 1.2497 $384,933 +1.17%
2021-2022 $30,198,079 1.26 $380,496 +84.57%

Permits for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2016
09/10/2012
01/17/2002
08/08/1994
08/03/1987
04/02/1987
11/17/1980
07/31/1979
03/31/1979
03/29/1979
Unlock the permit history for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2080 North 1st Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.