Santa Clara County  »  204 Sunkist Way

204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 10340
Parcel ID 412-50-097

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Sale date 08/24/2018
Sale price $1,198,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,183

Lot & Building Information for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.021

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

• • Improvements for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,336,892, the tax amount paid for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 is $16,268.

When was 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 08/24/2018 for $1,198,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2018 $1,198,500

Title Documents for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
08/24/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/24/2018 Grant Deed
08/24/2018 Notice of Completion
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,269
Current property tax $16,183
Market value $1,336,892

Assessment History for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,336,892 1.2169 $16,269 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,310,680 1.2014 $15,747 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,284,982 1.2074 $15,515 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,259,788 1.2183 $15,348 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,235,088 1.2223 $15,096 +2.57%

Permits for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Sunkist Way, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.24
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.24
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.33
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.33
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.33
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.46