1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1026 Pacific Street |
| Neighborhood | Prospect Heights |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01133-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/16/2003 |
| Purchase price | $480,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $23,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,750 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) |
| Building sqft | 4,381 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.75 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.37 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
This Factory - Light Manufacturing (F5) located at 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 4,381 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238?1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/21/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 5680 SF |
TerraCRG has been exclusively retained to represent ownership in the sale of 1026 Pacific Street, an existing owner-occupied two-story warehouse building with future residential mixed-use development potential. Located within the recently rezoned area of prime Prospect Heights and Crown Heights, the property sits just off Pacific Street near Classon Avenue, Dean Street, and Grand Avenue, offering a compelling combination of immediate usability, strong zoning fundamentals, and long-term redevelopment upside.The offering consists of one 2-story building with approximately 4,381 sqft and 25 ft of frontage on Pacific Street. The property is located within a split zoning designation of M1-2A/R6A, M1-3A/R7D (AAM), providing flexibility for a wide range of residential, mixed-use, or end-user configurations, subject to approvals.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2003 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $22,573 |
| Estimated property tax: | $23,783 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $470,000 |
| Assessed value: | $211,500 |
Assessment History for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $470,000 | $211,500 | $208,080 | 10.848% | $22,573 | $22,573 | +1.93% |
| 2024/25 | $526,000 | $236,700 | $205,780 | 10.762% | $22,146 | $22,146 | +5.58% |
| 2023/24 | $496,000 | $223,200 | $198,040 | 10.592% | $20,976 | $20,976 | +4.13% |
| 2022/23 | $453,000 | $203,850 | $189,220 | 10.646% | $20,144 | $20,144 | +13.41% |
| 2021/22 | $367,000 | $165,150 | $165,150 | 10.755% | $17,762 | $17,762 | -3.68% |
Permits for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Franklin Ave & Fulton St at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A-FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Dean St/Classon Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.064 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 1026 Pacific Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1028 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 3,150 | 09/22/2000 | |
| 535 Grand Ave, Brooklyn | 10,224 | 06/19/2014 | $2,300,000 |
| 537 Grand Ave, Brooklyn | 2,000 | 10/03/2001 | |
| 616 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 2,570 | 02/15/2019 | $2,325,000 |
| 618 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 400 | 04/23/2019 | $1,150,000 |
| 925 Dean St, Brooklyn | 05/25/1990 | ||
| 620 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 800 | 04/23/2019 | $1,150,000 |
| 931 Dean St, Brooklyn | 2,500 | 06/17/2020 | $1,030,000 |
| 960 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 1,407 | 11/05/2015 | $150,000 |
| 1024 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 2,750 | 02/16/2022 | $2,400,000 |
| 1020 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 06/24/2021 | $22,072,796 |
| 628 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 3,992 | 12/28/2005 | $10,000 |
| 1022 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 3,000 | 05/23/2005 | $630,000 |
| 624 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 2,100 | 12/28/2005 | $10,000 |
| 626 Classon Ave, Brooklyn | 5,000 | 12/28/2005 | $10,000 |
| 915 Dean St, Brooklyn | 5,670 | 10/20/2000 | |
| 962 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 08/02/2018 | ||
| 958 Pacific St, Brooklyn | 1,425 | 12/31/2013 | $855,000 |
| 527 Grand Ave, Brooklyn | 38,277 | 12/27/2021 | $5,250,000 |