606 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
606 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 606 Dean Street |
| Secondary address | 606-608 Dean St |
| Neighborhood | Prospect Heights |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01137-0023 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/01/2023 |
| Purchase price | $3,850,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $21,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,483 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) |
| Building sqft | 4,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.20 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 606-608 Dean St, Brooklyn, NY 11238
About 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Warehouse (E9) located at 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $962.
What is the year built & the current market value of 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238?606 Dean Street, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 606 Dean Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/09/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.103 Acre |
Kaplon-Belo Real Estate LLC is excited to announce the availability of 606 Dean Street, a stunning commercial space that has been expertly transformed from a former factory into a vibrant creative environment. Curated by a prominent Brooklyn artist, this space offers unique features that set it apart.
Key features include:
- High ceilings that create an open and airy atmosphere
- Temperature control for year-round comfort
- Oversized bathroom facilities with storage
- Abundant natural light from sunlit windows
- All utilities are included in the rent
This versatile space is perfect for a variety of users, whether you’re looking to establish a creative studio, office, or retail environment.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |