Nassau County  »  11791  »  Huckleberry CT  »  2 Huckleberry CT

2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Oyster Bay Cove
Parcel ID 25-63-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $32,145

Lot & Building Information for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Building sqft 5,828
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.56
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

• • Improvements for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791?

2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,653, the tax amount paid for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 is $32,145.

When was 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold?

2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/22/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/22/2003 - D
09/08/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,145
Tax class
Market value $1,653,000
Assessed value $1,653
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,653,000 $1,653 1944.676 $32,145 +2.39%
2025 $1,620,000 $1,620 1937.942 $31,395 -13.67%
2024 $1,793,000 $1,680 2164.669 $36,366 -14.74%
2023 $1,833,000 $1,833 2327.09 $42,656 -9.01%
2022 $1,793,000 $1,793 2614.623 $46,880 -10.47%

Permits for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Huckleberry Court, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side School 8 Public 2-6 233 0.81
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.95
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.04

Nearest middle schools

East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.94
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.05
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.70