Nassau County  »  11791  »  Robert Cir  »  10 Robert Cir

10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Robert Circle, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-86-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Sale date 10/12/2022
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,958

Lot & Building Information for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.179

Other Property Data for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

• • Improvements for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 2,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791?

10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $337,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2022 $715,000

Title Documents for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/22/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/22/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/22/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/12/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed
10/12/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,959
Tax class
Market value $337,000
Assessed value $337
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $337,000 $337 3251.91 $10,959 -35.61%
2025 $542,000 $542 3139.97 $17,019 -6.60%
2024 $542,000 $542 3361.673 $18,220 -2.89%
2023 $537,000 $537 3493.926 $18,762 -9.38%
2022 $542,000 $542 3820.056 $20,705 -10.10%

Permits for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Robert Circle, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.10
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.10
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.21
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.68
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.10
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.68
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.09
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.11
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.17