Nassau County  »  11791  »  Meadowbrook Rd  »  67 Meadowbrook Rd

67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Sale date 08/13/2021
Sale price $1,579,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,389

Lot & Building Information for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Building sqft 4,001
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.377
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,001 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,247, the tax amount paid for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $40,186.

When was 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/13/2021 for $1,579,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2021 $1,579,000
10/08/2020 $790,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/26/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/04/2023 - D
08/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
08/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/13/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Deed
08/13/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
08/13/2021 - D
08/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/08/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/08/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement, and assignment of rents and leases)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $40,186
Current property tax $22,390
Tax class
Market value $1,247,000
Assessed value $1,247
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,204,000 $1,204 3105.677 $37,392 -18.45%
2024 $1,594,500 $1,380 3322.462 $45,850 +148.72%
2023 $534,000 $534 3452.063 $18,434 -37.41%
2022 $780,000 $780 3775.603 $29,450 -9.24%
2021 $766,000 $766 4236.241 $32,450 +41.06%

Permits for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Meadowbrook Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.67
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.06
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.10
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.10
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.33

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.07
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.10
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.33
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.36