Albany County  »  12309  »  Lisha Kill Rd  »  214 Lisha Kill Rd

214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12309
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.1-1-47.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,449

Lot & Building Information for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 6,766
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

How many sq. ft. does 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 has a total of 6,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309?

214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $595,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $375,000

Title Documents for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,449
Market value $595,000
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,667 $260,000 40.1898 $10,449 +96.24%
2024 $509,800 $260,000 20.48 $5,325 -7.58%
2023 $466,368 $260,000 22.16 $5,762 -4.24%
2022 $440,678 $260,000 23.14 $6,016 -2.24%
2021 $426,200 $260,000 23.67 $6,154 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,246
Median age 41.3
Average household income $148,766
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 12,767
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 214 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 2,117 06/15/2020 $465,000
71 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 1,951 01/03/2023 $504,000
15 Woods Cross Rd, Watervliet 3,980
74 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 2,037 02/28/2019
210 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 1,905 04/12/2018 $305,000
270 Boght Rd, Watervliet 2,016
212 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady 2,120 07/02/2018 $343,000
16 Woods Cross Rd, Watervliet 3,964 04/27/2022 $900,000
73 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 2,455 10/26/2020