Albany County  »  24 Isabel CT

24 Isabel Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

24 Isabel Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Isabel Court, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Isabel Court, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.4-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,347

Lot & Building Information for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.44
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 24 Isabel Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Isabel Court, Albany

What is the market value of 24 Isabel Court, Albany, NY 12205?

The current market value is $133,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Isabel Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $115,000
12/21/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Isabel Court, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
12/21/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Isabel Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,347
Market value $133,600
Assessed value $58,400

Assessment History for 24 Isabel Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Isabel Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,667 $58,400 40.1898 $2,347 +96.24%
2024 $114,500 $58,400 20.48 $1,196 -7.58%
2023 $104,753 $58,400 22.16 $1,294 -4.24%
2022 $98,983 $58,400 23.14 $1,351 -2.24%
2021 $95,700 $58,400 23.67 $1,382 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Isabel Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Isabel Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.16
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.58
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.58
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.79
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 0.16
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 0.58
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 1.83
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.96
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.24

Nearest high schools

Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 0.63
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.24
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.25
St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 2.42