Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Route 22  »  3059 Route 22

3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.63-0-504.247

Sales & Tax Overview for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $2,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,194

Lot & Building Information for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 2.82
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $244.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,557,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $2,225,000
02/28/2019 $1,741,886
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,194
Market value $1,557,800
Assessed value $498,500

Assessment History for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,444,900 $498,500 50.54 $25,194 +173.19%
2024 $1,404,200 $498,500 18.5 $9,222 -18.61%
2023 $1,186,900 $498,500 22.73 $11,331 -14.32%
2022 $1,022,600 $498,500 26.53 $13,225 -3.32%
2021 $997,000 $498,500 27.44 $13,679 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 3059 Route 22, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,984 02/28/2024
310 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 07/17/2020 $65,000
314 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,984 09/06/2019 $389,000