Ulster County  »  12401  »  South Rd  »  351 South Rd

351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 South Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.1-4-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 South Road, Kingston

Property tax $5,784

Lot & Building Information for 351 South Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,400
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.286
Year built 1885
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 351 South Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 351 South Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 South Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1885 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,500, the tax amount paid for 351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,784.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 South Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 South Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 South Road, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 351 South Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 351 South Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,784
Market value $340,244
Assessed value $139,500

Assessment History for 351 South Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 South Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,809 $139,500 41.4657 $5,784 +67.13%
2024 $279,000 $139,500 24.81 $3,461 -10.30%
2023 $253,636 $139,500 27.66 $3,859 -14.15%
2022 $219,685 $139,500 32.22 $4,495 -7.57%
2021 $205,147 $139,500 34.86 $4,863 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 South Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 South Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.67
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.78
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.58
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 3.32

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.78
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.58
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.52
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 4.88

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.58
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 3.52
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 5.13
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.16