Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 2  »  486 Route 2

486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 486 Route 2, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.3-2-38.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 486 Route 2, Accord

Property tax $13,863

Lot & Building Information for 486 Route 2, Accord

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.992
Frontage 414
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 486 Route 2, Accord

• • Improvements for 486 Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 486 Route 2, Accord

How many square feet does 486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404?

486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,109,379.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 486 Route 2, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 486 Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 486 Route 2, Accord

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 486 Route 2, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 486 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,863
Market value $1,109,379
Assessed value $576,877

Assessment History for 486 Route 2, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 486 Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,030,138 $576,877 24.0315 $13,863 +118.07%
2024 $667,213 $407,000 15.62 $6,357 -11.45%
2023 $581,429 $407,000 17.64 $7,179 -21.67%
2022 $437,634 $407,000 22.52 $9,166 -2.55%
2021 $407,000 $407,000 23.11 $9,406 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 486 Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 486 Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 486 Route 2, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 486 Route 2, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord 03/11/2022 $25,000
15 Suncreek Ln, Stone Ridge 1,568
52 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 2,172 03/12/2024
4525 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,326 04/05/2017 $35,000
94 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord 1,728
35 Suncreek Ln, Stone Ridge 3,747 08/31/2017 $570,000
262 Route 2, Accord 1,296 07/26/2017 $425,000
225 Canary Hill Rd, Hurley 2,848 12/15/2017 $519,000
195-199 Canary Hill Rd, Kingston 2,848 05/07/2024 $1,512,500
69 Bowden Rd, Stone Ridge 2,916
102 Cherry Hill Rd, Accord 11/15/2023 $500,000