777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge |
| Zip code | 12461 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Olive |
| Parcel ID | 53.2-1-3.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
| Property tax | $72,574 |
Lot & Building Information for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
| Building sqft | 4,724 |
| Total sqft | 10,353 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 64.048
|
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1911 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Mansion |
| Condition | Excellent |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 6 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
- • Improvements for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was built in 1911 and has a total of 4,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,500,000, the tax amount paid for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 is $72,573.
When was 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 last sold?777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461 was last sold in 04/14/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
Access detailed property tax data for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, NY 12461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $72,574 |
| Market value | $5,500,000 |
| Assessed value | $5,500,000 |
Assessment History for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309,985 | $2,821,100 | 13.1952 | $37,225 | -0.11% |
| 2024 | $3,101,814 | $2,821,100 | 13.21 | $37,267 | -13.15% |
| 2023 | $2,821,100 | $2,821,100 | 15.21 | $42,909 | +4.15% |
| 2022 | $2,239,000 | $2,239,000 | 18.4 | $41,198 | +2.86% |
| 2021 | $2,113,737 | $2,092,600 | 19.14 | $40,052 | -2.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Hi Pt Mt Road, Olivebridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.00 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.00 |
| Reginald Bennett Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-6 | 237 | 6.01 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 6.90 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 8.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.00 |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 6.01 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 8.13 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 8.70 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 9.23 |
Nearest high schools