Ulster County  »  12528  »  Cross Creek Run  »  8 Cross Creek Run

8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 80.3-2-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Sale date 11/03/2020
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,414

Lot & Building Information for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 19.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Highland

Other Property Data for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

• • Improvements for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

What is the market value of 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $128,248.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2020 $180,000

Title Documents for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed
11/03/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,414
Market value $128,248
Assessed value $76,000

Assessment History for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,145 $76,000 31.7606 $2,414 +28.69%
2024 $107,042 $76,000 24.68 $1,876 -9.99%
2023 $93,827 $76,000 27.42 $2,084 -14.21%
2022 $80,851 $76,000 31.96 $2,429 -2.53%
2021 $78,351 $76,000 32.79 $2,492 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cross Creek Run, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.34
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.34
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.83
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.83
Ralph R Smith School 5 Public K-5 340 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.34
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.42
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 1.83
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 2.58
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.66

Nearest high schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 1.34
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.42
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.41
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.56