755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 755 Ridge Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.170-1-23.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
| Sale date | 09/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $44,064 |
Lot & Building Information for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 27,502 |
| Total sqft | 29,752 |
| Building class | Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) |
| Acreage | 7.55 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 20% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 755 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 755 Ridge Road, Webster
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 27,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.
What is the year built & the current market value of 755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,042,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 | $2,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 755 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $44,064 |
| Market value | $3,042,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,460,300 |
Assessment History for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808,300 | $1,460,300 | 30.1748 | $44,064 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $2,517,800 | $1,460,300 | 26.87 | $39,238 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $2,281,700 | $1,460,300 | 29.52 | $43,108 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $2,028,200 | $1,460,300 | 32.83 | $47,942 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,973,400 | $1,460,300 | 33.02 | $48,219 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 755 Ridge Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 755 Ridge Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 611 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,616 | 12/20/2019 | $270,223 |
| 712 Hillspring Ter, Webster | 1,574 | 11/30/2018 | $318,235 |
| 974 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,780 | ||
| 603 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,640 | 12/31/2019 | $290,431 |
| 605 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,516 | 08/24/2018 | $245,400 |
| 720 Hillspring Ter, Webster | 2,720 | 01/30/2019 | $310,595 |
| 601 Pine Lakes Trl, Webster | 1,629 | ||