893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY Property Information

893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 81.10-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Sale date 08/25/2017
Sale price $284,974
Arm's length
Property tax $8,208

Lot & Building Information for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 191
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY?

893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,000, the tax amount paid for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY is $8,207.

When was 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY was last sold in 08/25/2017 for $284,974.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2017 $284,974

Title Documents for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,208
Market value $566,700
Assessed value $272,000

Assessment History for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,100 $248,600 30.1748 $7,501 +12.30%
2024 $428,600 $248,600 26.87 $6,680 -8.98%
2023 $388,400 $248,600 29.52 $7,339 -5.84%
2022 $329,700 $237,400 32.83 $7,794 -0.15%
2021 $319,500 $236,400 33.02 $7,806 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893 Bannerwood Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.11
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.11
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.49
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 2.49
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.49
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.57
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.33
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.33
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.61

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.49
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.33
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.33
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.61