6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont |
| Zip code | 12077 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 97.14-5-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
| Property tax | $12,627 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
| Building sqft | 1,479 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
- • Improvements for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $463,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $12,627.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,627 |
| Market value | $724,375 |
| Assessed value | $463,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,958 | $463,600 | 27.2379 | $12,627 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $618,133 | $463,600 | 22.26 | $10,320 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $539,070 | $463,600 | 25.03 | $11,604 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $498,495 | $463,600 | 27.27 | $12,642 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $488,000 | $463,600 | 27.74 | $12,860 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Twinflower Court, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 0.89 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 1.33 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 1.49 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 1.49 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 1.49 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 1.60 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 3.15 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 3.18 |