6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 124.10-5-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
| Building sqft | 2,614 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,614 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $412,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $10,661.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,662 |
| Market value | $549,300 |
| Assessed value | $412,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473,600 | $412,000 | 25.8786 | $10,662 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $438,300 | $412,000 | 28.36 | $11,684 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $412,000 | $412,000 | 31.53 | $12,990 | +14.78% |
| 2022 | $381,400 | $324,200 | 34.91 | $11,318 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $372,600 | $324,200 | 35.79 | $11,603 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scribner Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 567 | 0.52 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Faith Child Care & Nursery School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.23 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.37 |
| St Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 287 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 0.50 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.48 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.50 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.07 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 1.30 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.48 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.50 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 3.05 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 3.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 6 Summit Crest Circle, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1760 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield | |||
| 18 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,412 | ||
| 1426 Jackson Rd, Penfield | 2,299 | 07/30/2018 | |
| 1430 Empire Blvd, Webster | 158,148 | 08/06/2020 | $1 |
| 15 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,278 | 09/05/2017 | $346,870 |
| 163 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,088 | 10/30/2017 | $309,465 |
| 171 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,734 | ||
| 1750 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield | |||
| 180 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,424 | 09/29/2017 | $303,460 |
| 10 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,552 | ||
| 19 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,558 | ||
| 157 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,830 | 10/30/2017 | $345,545 |
| 167 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,784 | ||
| 164 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,227 | 03/27/2019 | $320,000 |
| 3 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,854 | 03/29/2019 | $405,000 |
| 14 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,410 | 10/22/2020 | |
| 1430 Jackson Rd, Penfield | |||
| 186 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,432 | 12/14/2018 | $325,560 |
| 4 Stoneledge Way, Penfield | 2,088 | 11/07/2018 | $338,380 |
| 22 Summit Crest Cir, Penfield | 2,590 |