Monroe County  »  14580  »  Armetale Luster  »  51 Armetale Luster

51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Armetale Luster, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.10-7-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Property tax $10,974

Lot & Building Information for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Building sqft 2,419
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 295 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 295
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

• • Improvements for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580?

51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,419 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,100, the tax amount paid for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580 is $10,974.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,974
Market value $640,100
Assessed value $480,100

Assessment History for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $551,800 $480,100 22.8586 $10,974 -10.32%
2024 $510,700 $480,100 25.49 $12,238 -8.83%
2023 $480,100 $480,100 27.96 $13,424 +24.26%
2022 $407,900 $346,700 31.16 $10,803 -0.86%
2021 $398,500 $346,700 31.43 $10,897 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Armetale Luster, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.29
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.60
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 1.77
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.23
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.30
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.69
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.92

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.03
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.17
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.92