Ulster County  »  12477  »  Hegner Ln  »  6 Hegner Ln

7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 18.10-1-18.520

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Property tax $827

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 0.55
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

What is the market value of 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

The current market value is $47,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $827
Market value $47,000
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $45,500 $45,500 17.5987 $801 -39.82%
2024 $64,000 $64,000 20.79 $1,331 -4.09%
2023 $58,000 $58,000 23.92 $1,387 -1.40%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 28.14 $1,407 +7.15%
2021 $47,368 $45,000 29.18 $1,313 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hegner Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.35
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.35
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 1.38
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 3.48
Germantown Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 276 3.48

Nearest middle schools

Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 1.08
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.35
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 3.48
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 6.16
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 7.08

Nearest high schools

Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 1.08