Orange County  »  12549  »  Parsonage Farm Ln  »  65 Parsonage Farm Ln

65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 28-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $478,400
Arm's length
Property tax $13,242

Lot & Building Information for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,514
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549?

65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $13,242.

When was 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 07/13/2018 for $478,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $478,400

Title Documents for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/13/2021 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/13/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/13/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Deed
07/12/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
07/12/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
04/03/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,242
Market value $816,200
Assessed value $302,000

Assessment History for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,000 $302,000 43.8482 $13,242 +121.23%
2024 $719,000 $302,000 19.82 $5,986 -16.02%
2023 $616,300 $302,000 23.6 $7,127 -8.18%
2022 $521,100 $291,800 26.6 $7,762 -3.97%
2021 $503,100 $291,800 27.7 $8,083 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Parsonage Farm Lane, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 0.81
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 3.23
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 1.73
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.31
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.05
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.07

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 1.79
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.01
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.05