Sullivan County  »  12758  »  Main St  »  100 Main St

100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Sullivan
Municipality Rockland
Parcel ID 47-4-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Sale date 09/17/2021
Sale price $1,895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,396

Lot & Building Information for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,340,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2021 $1,895,000
02/28/2019 $1,503,829
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
02/28/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,396
Market value $2,340,300
Assessed value $807,400

Assessment History for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,258,500 $807,400 19.87 $16,043 -12.39%
2024 $1,882,100 $807,400 22.68 $18,312 -15.97%
2023 $1,537,905 $807,400 26.99 $21,792 -12.34%
2022 $1,345,700 $807,400 30.79 $24,860 -3.54%
2021 $1,271,500 $807,400 31.92 $25,772 -3.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 100 Main Street, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Creamery Rd, Livingston Manor 01/08/2022
982 Debruce Rd, Livingston Manor 7,328