5030 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
5030 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5030 Route 209, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 77.1-1-27.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5030 Route 209, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $440 |
Lot & Building Information for 5030 Route 209, Accord
| Building class | Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) |
| Acreage | 49 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5030 Route 209, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5030 Route 209, Accord
The current market value is $343,019.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5030 Route 209, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 5030 Route 209, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,239 |
| Current property tax | $440 |
| Market value | $343,019 |
| Assessed value | $181,800 |
Assessment History for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5030 Route 209, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313,448 | $181,800 | 23.3158 | $4,239 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $288,571 | $181,800 | 15.49 | $2,816 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $252,500 | $181,800 | 17.54 | $3,189 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $181,800 | $181,800 | 22.45 | $4,081 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $181,800 | $181,800 | 23.09 | $4,198 | -2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5030 Route 209, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5030 Route 209, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.35 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 2.65 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 3.64 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 3.64 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 5.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.35 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 2.65 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.83 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.12 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 1.35 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 2.65 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 7.12 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 7.91 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 8.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5030 Route 209, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 5030 Route 209, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4731 Route 209, Accord | 02/10/2017 | $30,000 | |
| 63 Lisova Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,200 | ||
| 4747 Route 209, Accord | 12,160 | ||
| 38 Melody Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,680 | ||
| 7 Tamarack Ln, Kerhonkson | 2,376 | 12/02/2023 | |
| 44 Tobacco Rd, Accord | 1,352 | ||
| 46 Tobacco Rd, Accord | 1,620 | ||
| 60 Chestnut Hill Rd, High Falls | 2,755 | ||
| 20 Bridge Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,796 | 11/27/2017 | $1 |
| 34 Oregano Hill Rd, Accord | |||
| 58 City Hall Rd, Accord | |||
| 20 Melody Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,888 | 07/20/2017 | $150,000 |
| 177 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls | 12/16/2021 | ||
| 681 Granite Rd, Kerhonkson | 3,024 | ||
| 27 Oregano Hill Rd, Accord | |||
| 30 Melody Ln, Kerhonkson | 2,490 | ||
| 181 Rock Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,820 | 12/16/2021 |