Ulster County  »  12428  »  Arrowhead Rd  »  1195 Arrowhead Rd

1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 91.1-1-3.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $253,133

Lot & Building Information for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Building sqft 168,959
Total sqft 185,369
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 172.312
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 3
Air conditioning coverage 90%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 168,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428?

1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,675,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 235 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $19,500,000

Title Documents for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $253,133
Market value $14,675,500
Assessed value $8,805,300

Assessment History for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,579,000 $8,805,300 28.7478 $253,133 +25.15%
2024 $12,401,831 $8,805,300 22.97 $202,258 -11.58%
2023 $11,070,741 $8,967,300 25.51 $228,756 -12.76%
2022 $9,854,176 $8,967,300 29.24 $262,204 -3.15%
2021 $9,539,681 $8,967,300 30.19 $270,723 -4.43%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 1195 Arrowhead Road, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Lower Frog Hollow Rd, Ellenville 1,860 04/29/2021
237 Continental Rd, Napanoch
4 Divine Rd, Kerhonkson 1,772
37 Vista Maria Rd, Cragsmoor 1,591
58 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 2,023
241 Continental Rd, Napanoch 1,652
302 Lower Frog Hollow Rd, Ellenville 1,800 08/10/2023 $10
55 Clayhill Rd, Kerhonkson 1,520
243 Continental Rd, Napanoch 07/03/2018 $50