472 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 472 Malloch Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Riga |
| Parcel ID | 170.30-1-30.420 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
| Property tax | $1,383 |
Lot & Building Information for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 5.98 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
Assessed at $66,800, the tax amount paid for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $1,382.
When was 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold?472 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 10/31/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,383 |
| Market value | $66,800 |
| Assessed value | $66,800 |
Assessment History for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,700 | $41,600 | 20.7007 | $861 | -14.99% |
| 2024 | $45,700 | $41,600 | 24.35 | $1,013 | -12.22% |
| 2023 | $41,600 | $41,600 | 27.74 | $1,154 | -28.28% |
| 2022 | $58,600 | $52,700 | 30.53 | $1,609 | -5.95% |
| 2021 | $56,700 | $52,700 | 32.46 | $1,711 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 472 Malloch Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 3.75 |
| Caledonia Mumford Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 398 | 5.27 |
| Byron Bergen Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 410 | 5.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 5.27 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 5.27 |
| Byron Bergen High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 434 | 5.69 |
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 6.00 |