1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Property tax $8,167

Lot & Building Information for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Building sqft 6,946
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

• • Improvements for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

How many square feet does 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY has a total of 6,946 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY?

1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $614,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Access detailed property tax data for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,167
Market value $614,400
Assessed value $350,200

Assessment History for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,800 $350,200 23.3217 $8,167 +1.35%
2024 $493,200 $350,200 23.01 $8,058 -11.70%
2023 $437,800 $350,200 26.06 $9,126 -8.01%
2022 $376,600 $350,200 28.33 $9,921 -0.91%
2021 $376,600 $350,200 28.59 $10,012 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton

Here are the neighbors for 1669 Pittsford Victor Road, Perinton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,830 07/17/2023 $806,000
32 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,247 09/28/2023 $655,000
230 Pannell Rd, Fairport 3,347
214 Pannell Rd, Fairport 2,432 05/01/2018
27 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,478
34 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,218 12/30/2016 $60,000
25 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 1,899 02/15/2017 $381,070
23 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,017 12/21/2017 $1
30 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,012 10/05/2020
35 Aldrich Gln, Fairport 2,005 10/03/2017 $60,000