Monroe County  »  14428  »  Beaver Rd  »  180 Beaver Rd

180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Beaver Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.30-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Property tax $61,116

Lot & Building Information for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Building sqft 242,420
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 20.91
Depth 1,079
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 242,420 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,910,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $61,116
Market value $2,910,600
Assessed value $2,852,400

Assessment History for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,852,400 $2,852,400 21.4261 $61,116 -13.61%
2024 $3,355,900 $2,684,700 26.35 $70,742 -13.80%
2023 $2,950,200 $2,684,700 30.57 $82,071 -9.45%
2022 $2,684,700 $2,684,700 33.76 $90,635 +19.26%
2021 $2,187,500 $2,100,000 36.19 $75,999 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 180 Beaver Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,005 05/21/2020 $260,000
46 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,920 06/30/2017 $231,900
47 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,978
7 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 2,496 02/06/2018 $90,000
12 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 1,240 08/06/2019 $170,625
300 Aviation Ave, Rochester
8 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 1,311 06/18/2024 $1
10 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 1,370 10/23/2019 $199,900
14 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 1,334 08/01/2018 $200,200
56 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,094 12/14/2020 $275,000
52 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 01/15/2019 $1
48 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,072 07/14/2020 $268,000
19 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 3,202 09/18/2018 $297,400
11 Carriage House Ln, Rochester 1,540 11/15/2019
58 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,061 04/17/2019 $265,940
50 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,975 11/16/2017 $255,536