Orange County  »  10930  »  Sweet Clover Rd  »  20 Sweet Clover Rd

20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Neighborhood North Woodbury
Parcel ID 201-1-50.420

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $2,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,257

Lot & Building Information for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Building sqft 3,264
Building class Vineyards (152)
Acreage 32.1
Year built 1810
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1810 and has a total of 3,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $20,256.

When was 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was last sold in 06/27/2024 for $2,030,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $2,030,000

Title Documents for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/27/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/27/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Deed
06/25/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/17/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/15/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/27/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/27/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,257
Market value $961,800
Assessed value $264,300

Assessment History for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,900 $264,300 76.6425 $20,257 +192.64%
2024 $902,000 $264,300 26.19 $6,922 -10.49%
2023 $818,300 $264,300 29.26 $7,733 -15.51%
2022 $714,300 $264,300 34.63 $9,153 -1.45%
2021 $739,300 $264,300 35.14 $9,288 +0.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Sweet Clover Road, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.88
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK-6 117 1.88
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.88
Thevenet Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 97 1.88
Smith Clove Elementary School NR Public K-1 458 3.33

Nearest middle schools

Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 4.20
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.42
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.42
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 4.46
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.86

Nearest high schools

Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 4.27
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.42
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.42