276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon |
| Zip code | 12723 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Delaware |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-7.1/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
| Building class | Telephone Facility (831) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
- • Improvements for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Assessed at $188,300, the tax amount paid for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $3,024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Access detailed property tax data for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,024 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $384,286 |
| Assessed value | $188,300 |
Assessment History for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376,600 | $188,300 | 16.06 | $3,024 | -12.86% |
| 2024 | $324,655 | $188,300 | 18.43 | $3,470 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $273,900 | $188,300 | 22.01 | $4,144 | -17.38% |
| 2022 | $212,768 | $188,300 | 26.64 | $5,016 | +34.60% |
| 2021 | $144,409 | $134,300 | 27.75 | $3,727 | -3.44% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon
Here are the neighbors for 276 Old Hankins Road, Callicoon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 233 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon | 1,560 | ||
| 381 County Road 121, Callicoon | 782 |