1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 175.160-1-5.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 75,000 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 6.79 |
| Lot dimensions | 511 ft X 578 ft |
| Frontage | 511 |
| Depth | 578 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
- • Improvements for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 75,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,908,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $102,175 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,908,800 |
| Assessed value | $4,908,800 |
Assessment History for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728,300 | $4,350,000 | 20.8146 | $90,544 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $4,350,000 | $4,350,000 | 23.72 | $103,182 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $4,350,000 | $4,350,000 | 27.03 | $117,581 | -7.82% |
| 2022 | $4,317,900 | $4,317,900 | 29.54 | $127,551 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $4,317,900 | $4,317,900 | 29.78 | $128,587 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,168 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,189 |
| Family households | 59.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,583 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $232,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $216,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 1275 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 173 Coneflower Dr, West Henrietta | 1,461 | 07/16/2021 | $255,000 |
| 2500 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 1,700 | ||
| 134 Coneflower Dr, West Henrietta | 1,984 | 12/18/2017 | $201,400 |
| 1249 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 10,219 | ||
| 15 Newstone Rd, Pittsford | 2,613 | ||
| 190 Coneflower Dr, West Henrietta | 1,843 | 09/22/2017 | $189,900 |