Nassau County  »  11791  »  Narcissus Dr  »  12 Narcissus Dr

12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-27-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Sale date 03/24/2021
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,466

Lot & Building Information for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 1,964
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.239
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694, the tax amount paid for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $22,568.

When was 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 03/24/2021 for $240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2021 $240,000
04/17/1997 $350,000
06/12/1992 $349,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/24/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
03/24/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/17/1997 - D
04/30/1997 - R
Deed
06/12/1992 - D
02/09/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,568
Current property tax $21,466
Tax class
Market value $694,000
Assessed value $694
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $694,000 $694 3251.91 $22,568 +2.82%
2025 $699,000 $699 3139.97 $21,948 -19.59%
2024 $812,000 $812 3361.673 $27,297 -3.79%
2023 $812,000 $812 3493.926 $28,371 -8.54%
2022 $812,000 $812 3820.056 $31,019 -12.91%

Permits for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Narcissus Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.34
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.61
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.76
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.76
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.78

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.62
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.76
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 0.78
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.93