Nassau County  »  11791  »  Cold Spring Rd  »  363 Cold Spring Rd

363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-40-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $776,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $31,510

Lot & Building Information for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Building sqft 2,758
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,758 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,002, the tax amount paid for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $31,510.

When was 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold?

363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 03/10/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $776,000
10/15/1992 $371,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/11/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/20/2015 - D
08/03/2015 - R
Deed
10/15/1992 - D
01/19/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,510
Tax class
Market value $1,002,000
Assessed value $1,002
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,002,000 $1,002 3029.48 $30,355 -6.49%
2024 $1,002,000 $1,002 3239.864 $32,463 -3.61%
2023 $1,002,000 $1,002 3361.225 $33,679 -8.61%
2022 $1,002,000 $1,002 3677.723 $36,851 -22.36%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150 4127.125 $47,462 +72.80%

Permits for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Cold Spring Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.40
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.57
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.09
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.09
West Side School 8 Public 2-6 233 1.24

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 0.44
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.09
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.52