7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Ryan Court, Syosset |
| Zip code | 11791 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 25-53-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
Lot & Building Information for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
| Building sqft | 3,557 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.371 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Syosset |
Other Property Data for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
- • Improvements for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,557 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,138, the tax amount paid for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 is $36,673.
When was 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 04/03/2007 for $680,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2007 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $36,674 |
| Current property tax | $24,840 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,138,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,138 |
Assessment History for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,138,000 | $1,138 | 3222.634 | $36,674 | -1.02% |
| 2025 | $1,193,000 | $1,193 | 3105.677 | $37,051 | +8.37% |
| 2024 | $1,158,747 | $1,029 | 3322.462 | $34,188 | +5.02% |
| 2023 | $943,000 | $943 | 3452.063 | $32,553 | -5.98% |
| 2022 | $917,000 | $917 | 3775.603 | $34,622 | -12.59% |
Permits for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ryan Court, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 0.59 |
| Village Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 415 | 1.19 |
| East Woods School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 1.21 |
| East Woods School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 226 | 1.21 |
| The Center For Developmental Disabilities | NR | Private | 105 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Woods Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 746 | 1.00 |