Nassau County  »  75 N Gate Dr

75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-54-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Sale date 11/29/2000
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,113

Lot & Building Information for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,038
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758?

75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894, the tax amount paid for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $28,113.

When was 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 11/29/2000 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2000 $450,000

Title Documents for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/29/2000 - D
12/21/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,114
Tax class
Market value $894,000
Assessed value $894
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,000 $847 3029.48 $25,660 -16.46%
2024 $948,000 $948 3239.864 $30,714 -3.61%
2023 $948,000 $948 3361.225 $31,864 -8.61%
2022 $948,000 $948 3677.723 $34,865 -11.73%
2021 $957,000 $957 4127.125 $39,497 +99.27%

Permits for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 North Gate Drive, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 0.92
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.51
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.56

Nearest middle schools

East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.01
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.33
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.38
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 1.39