Nassau County  »  11791  »  Waterford Way  »  7 Waterford Way

7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Waterford Way, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 25-58-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $1,725,000
Tax class
Current property tax $39,947

Lot & Building Information for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Building sqft 3,620
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.82
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

• • Improvements for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791?

7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,291, the tax amount paid for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 is $39,947.

When was 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 02/16/2021 for $1,725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $1,725,000
03/28/2013 $860,000
01/17/2012 $759,035
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/16/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed
02/16/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/28/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
01/17/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
04/07/1994 - D
05/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $39,948
Tax class
Market value $1,291,000
Assessed value $1,291
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,382,000 $1,382 2979.597 $41,178 -17.86%
2024 $1,574,561 $1,575 3183.041 $50,133 +0.12%
2023 $1,517,000 $1,517 3300.935 $50,075 -3.12%
2022 $1,432,000 $1,432 3609.471 $51,688 -17.44%
2021 $1,546,000 $1,546 4049.722 $62,609 +127.53%

Permits for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Waterford Way, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vernon School 6 Public 3-6 434 1.12
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.42
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 0.80
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 74 0.80
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.75
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.84