Westchester County  »  10604  »  Woodside Ave  »  150 B Woodside Ave

150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.893-0-17.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Current property tax $13,203

Lot & Building Information for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Building sqft 1,834
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 200
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style Townhouse
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604?

150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,625, the tax amount paid for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604 is $12,261.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,261
Current property tax $13,203
Market value $657,328
Assessed value $7,625

Assessment History for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,328 $7,625 1608.0388 $12,261 +2.20%
2024 $674,779 $7,625 1573.4761 $11,998 +2.65%
2023 $651,709 $7,625 1532.8268 $11,688 +2.03%
2022 $591,085 $7,625 1502.3193 $11,455 +1.85%
2021 $536,972 $7,625 1475.0033 $11,247 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 B Woodside Avenue, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel J Preston School 6 Public K-5 348 0.39
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.29
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.33
Purchase School 6 Public K-5 341 1.50

Nearest middle schools

The Reach Academy NR Public 7-12 25 0.48
Fusion Academy/Westchester NR Private 6-12 50 1.16