Suffolk County  »  11743  »  Park Hill CT  »  6 Park Hill CT

6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, NY 11743
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington
Zip code 11743
County Suffolk
Municipality Huntington
Parcel ID 213-100-58.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Property tax $29,668

Lot & Building Information for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.44

Other Property Data for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

• • Improvements for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

What is the assessed value of 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,850, the tax amount paid for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, NY 11743 is $29,668.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, NY 11743. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,668
Market value $1,522,222
Assessed value $6,850

Assessment History for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,397,960 $6,850 424.676 $29,090 +5.17%
2023-2024 $1,245,454 $6,850 403.812 $27,661 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,070,313 $6,850 395.831 $27,114 -11.15%
2021-2022 $1,060,810 $7,850 388.761 $30,518 +2.63%
2020-2021 $1,060,811 $7,850 378.796 $29,735 +1.25%

Permits for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Park Hill Court, Huntington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James H Boyd Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 434 0.39
Harley Avenue Elementary School NR Public K-2 403 1.30
Thomas J Lahey Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 571 1.79
Vanderbilt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 703 1.83
Maplewood Intermediate School 4 Public PK, 3-5 605 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Elwood Middle School 6 Public 6-8 461 0.97
Hebrew School of Dix Hills NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.10
Nassau Suffolk Services for Autism NR Private 25 2.19